Small Economic Development Organizations

Bent County Development Foundation
Lisa Nolder
www.bentcounty.org

BNSF Railway
Patricia Cox
www.bnsf.com

Chafee County Economic Development Corp.
Wendell Pryor
www.chaffeecountyedc.com

City of Brush
Tyler Purvis
www.brushcolo.com

City of Castle Pines
Don Van Wormer
www.castlepinesgov.com

City of Engelwood
Darren Hollingsworth
www.englewoodgov.org

City of Evans | Economic Development
Anne Pugliese
www.evanscolorado.gov

City of Fountain
Kimberly Bailey
www.fountaincolorado.org

City of Greeley
Chad Howell
www.greeleygov.com

City of Louisville
Aaron DeJong
www.louisvilleco.gov

City of Wheat Ridge
Steve Art
www.ci.wheatridge.co.us

City of Woodland Park
Brian Fleer
www.city-woodlandpark.org

City of Yuma
Alice Metzler
www.yumacolo.org

Craig/Moffat County Economic Development
Michelle Balleck
www.craigbusiness.com

Delta County Economic Development
Trish Thibodo
www.deltacountyed.org

Douglas County Economic Development
Becky Nelson
www.douglas.co.us

Estes Park Economic Development Corp.
Jon Nicholas
www.estesparkedc.com

Gary Horvath & Associates
Gary Horvath, Board Member
www.garyhorvath.com

Grand Junction Area Chamber
Diane Schwenke
www.gjchamber.org

Greater Pueblo Chamber of Commerce
Rod Slyhoff
www.pueblochamber.org

Kiowa County Economic Development Foundation
Janet Richards
www.kcedfonline.org

La Junta Economic Development
Bill Jackson
www.lajuntaeconomicdevelopment.com

La Plata Economic Development Alliance
Roger Zalneraitis, Board Member
www.yeslpc.com

Leadville Lake County Economic Development
Nichole Thompson
www.lakecountyedc.com

Lincoln County Economic Development Corporation
Troy McCue
www.lincolncountyed.org

Logan County Economic Development Corporation
Trae Miller
www.sterling-logan.com

McCarthy/Blansett Group
Susan Blansett
www.mccarthyblansettgroup.com

Mile High Community Loan Fund
Sean Doherty
www.mhclf.org

Montrose Economic Development Corporation
Sandy Head, Board Member
www.co-montroseedc2.civicplus.com

Morgan County Economic Development
Greg Thomason – Board Member
www.morgancountyinfo.com

Northwest Colorado Council of Governments
Rachel Lunney
www.nwccog.org

Northwest Douglas County EDC
Amy Sherman
www.nwdouglascounty.org

Prairie Development Corporation
Candace Payne
www.prairiedevelopment.com

Region 10 Economic Assistance & Planning
Michelle Haynes
www.region10.net

Rio Blanco County
Katelin Cook, Board Member
www.co.rio-blanco.co.us

Rio Grande & Upper Rio Grande Economic Development
Marty Asplin
www.urg-ed.com

Sedgwick County Economic Development
Connie Juhl
www.sedgwickcountycolorado.com

South Metro Denver Chamber of Commerce
Doug Tisdale
www.bestchamber.org

Southern Colorado Economic Development District
Edith McLish
www.scedd.com

Steamboat Springs Chamber Resort Association
Jane Blackstone
www.steamboatchamber.com

Superier Chamber of Commerce
Heather Cracraft
www.superiorchamber.com

Town of Berthoud
Walt Elish
www.berthoud.org

Town of Erie
Paula Mehle
www.erieco.gov

Town of Gypsum
Jeremy Rietmann, Board Member
www.townofgypsum.com

Town of Hudson
Dan Hamsmith
www.hudsoncolorado.org

Town of Limon
Joe Kiely
www.townoflimon.com

Town of Mead
Dawn Adams
www.townofmead.org

Town of Vail
Kelli McDonald
www.vailgov.com

Town of Windsor
Stacy Johnson
www.windsorgov.com

Trinidad, Las Animas County Economic Development
Jonathan Taylor
www.trinidad.co.gov

Vail Valley Partnership
Erik Williams
www.visitvailvalley.com

Wheat Ridge 2020
Britta Fisher
www.wheatridge2020.org

Yuma County Economic Development
Maggie Metzler
www.consideryumacounty.com

Medium Economic Development Organizations

Adams County Economic Development
Barry Gore
www.adamscountyed.com

Arapahoe/Douglas Works!
Dawn Gardner
www.adworks.org

Aurora Economic Development Council
Dick Hinson
www.auroraedc.com

Boulder Economic Council
Clif Harald
www.bouldereconomiccouncil.org

Brighton Economic Development
Michael Martinez
www.brightonedc.org

Broomfield Economic Development
Bo Martinez
www.investbroomfield.com

Castle Rock Economic Development Council
Frank Gray
www.castlerockedc.com

City of Centennial
Neil Marciniak
www.centnnialco.gov

City of Commerce City
Michelle Claymore, Board Member
www.c3gov.com

City of Fort Collins
SeonAh Kendall, Broad Member
www.fcgov.com

City of Lakewood
Nanette Neelan
www.lakewood.org

City of Littleton
Denise Stephens
www.littletongov.org

City of Lone Tree
Jeff Holwell
www.cityoflonetree.com

City of Loveland
Betsey Hale
www.ci.loveland.co.us

City of Northglenn
Debbie Tuttle
www.northglenn.org

City of Thornton Economic Development
John Cody
www.businessinthornton.com

City of Westminster
John Hall, Board Chair
www.westminstereconomicdevelopment.org

Colorado Housing & Finance Authority
Wyatt Jones
www.chfainfo.com

Colorado State University | Community Engagement
Geniphyr Ponce-Pore
www.outreach.colostate.edu

Development Research Partners
Patty Silverstein
www.developmentresearch.net

El Paso County | Economic Development Division
DeAnne McCann
www.elpasoco.com

Grand Junction Economic Partnership
Kristi Pollard – Board Member
www.gjep.org

Jefferson County EDC
Kevin McCasky
www.jeffcoedc.org

Longmont Economic Development Partnership
Jessica Erickson
www.longmont.org

Northern Colorado Economic Alliance
Andy Montgomery
www.northerncolorado.com

Pueblo Community College
Patricia Erjavec
www.pueblocc.edu

Pueblo Economic Development Corp.
Jeff Shaw
www.pedco.org

Region 9 Economic Development District
Laura Lewis-Marchino – Board Member
www.scan.org

Town of Lochbuie
Monica Mendoza
www.lochbuie.org

University of Colorado | Business Research
Brian Lewandowski
www.colorado.edu

Upstate Colorado Economic Development
Rich Werner
www.upstatecolorado.org

Large Economic Development Organizations

Arvada Economic Development Association
Ryan Stachelski, Public Policy Chair
www.arvadaeconomicdevelopment.org

Colorado Department of Labor & Employment
Clarke Becker
www.colorado.gov

Colorado Lending Source
China Califf
www.coloradolendingsource.org

Colorado Office of Economic Development & International Trade
Meridith Marshall, Ex-Officio Board Member
www.advancecolorado.com

Colorado Springs Regional Business Alliance
Tammy Fields, Board Member
www.coloradospringsbusinessalliance.com

Denver Office of Economic Development
Turid Nagel-Casebolt
www.denvergov.org

Denver South Economic Development Partnership
Lynn Myers
www.denversouthedp.org

Metro Denver Economic Development Corporation
Pam Reichert
www.metrodenver.org

Town of Parker
Matt Carlson
www.parkeronline.org

Town of Windsor
Stacy Johnson
www.windsorgov.com

Private Sector Companies

Black Hills Energy
Julie Rodriquez
www.blackhillsenergy.com

Brownstein Hyatt Farber Schreck
Carolynne White, Board Member
www.bhfs.com

FulcrumOne
Randy Pye

Kiewit
www.kiewit.com

Land Title
www.ltgc.com

Newmark Knight Frank
Kittie Hook, Board Member
www.ngkf.com

NMPP Energy
Mandy Hansen
www.nmppenergy.org

Salazar & Associates
Stephanie Salazar
salazarassociates@outlook.com
720-427-9597

TOR Associates
Rocky Scott
www.torassociates.com

Tri-State Generation & Transmission Assoc
Drew Kramer
www.tristategt.org

Waste Management
Scott Hutchings
www.wm.com

Xcel Energy
Kelly Flenniken, Immed. Past Board Chair
www.xcelenergy.com